52nd ANNUAL RIVER RAT RACE

ATHOL TO ORANGE CANOE RACE RESULTS

SATURDAY, APRIL 11, 2015

Race sponsored by:

ATHOL LIONS CLUB

River Rat Race Committee

SUNDAY RACES APPEAR BELOW SATURDAY RACE (Once available to webmaster)

 

Top 40 Winners  
     
Place Postion Name
1 152 Matt Rudnitsky and Mike Schlimmer
2 194 Trevor Lefever and Ben Schlimmer
3 103 Al Shaver and Ed Curley
4 175 Adam Gelinas and Shane MacDowell
5 95 Zach Thiem and Matt King
6 2 Nick Lyesiuk and Doug Howard
7 16 Jason Lichtenberger and Jason Gauthier
8 18 Paul Dyka and Del Cummings
9 46 Dave Dugas and Andy Hall
10 112 Emma Ross and Jack Morse
11 92 Peter Heed and Tom Keefe
12 226 Bill Ellsworth and John Kazimierczyk
13 97 Jeff Shultis and Larry Harrison
14 209 Joe Shaw and Ed Euvard
15 183 Dennis Carey and Phil Stevens
16 48 Kevin Boss and Dave Vandorpe
17 125 Jeff Defeo and Sarah Lessard
18 158 Seth Miller and Stephen Miller
19 44 Will Stevens and Noodle Campbell
20 135 Chuck Baxter and Charlie Brackett
21 52 Nathan Garland and Tim Garland
22 184 Tom Ellsworth and Mary Hamilton
23 215 Gloria Wesley and Gary Aprea
24 147 John Berry and Brent Lyesiuk
25 234 Ken Goodwin and Ryan Goodwin
26 201 Dan Smith and Steve Drew
27 130 Dave Dorsey and Kris Dorsey
28 150 Michael Fairchild and Sandy Harris
29 237 Roger Henry and Alec Davis
30 229 Francis Schlimmer and Joseph Schlimmer
31 67 Bob Allen and Dick Ulbrich
32 213 Pam Fitzgerald and Vicki Cummings
33 240 Matt Payne and Nate Payne
34 90 Bruce Duquette and Kerry Klein
35 119 Robert D'Armagnac and Dean Gaskill
36 115 Patrick Cormier and Joe Cormier
37 140 Jim Roberts and Larry Liquori
38 72 Joe Sumner and Bonnie Sumner
39 144 Ted Kenyon and Tim Allen
40 230 Bob Spain and Joy Emshoff
41 20 Jerry Whaland and Bill Baker
42 231 Laura Crosby and Lloyd Sanderson
43 151 Bill Page and Colin Fish
44 26 Ed Halprin Jr and Pete Olson
     
Women Division  
Place Postion Name
1 213G Pam Fitzgerald and Vicki Cummings
2 82G Dianna Dugas and Val Hamlett
3 35G Julie Marcoulier and Jessie Marcoulier
     
Mixed Division  
Place Postion Name
1 112M Emma Ross and Jack Morse
2 125M Jeff Defeo and Sarah Lessard
3 184M Tom Ellsworth and Mary Hamilton
     
Aluminum Division  
Place Postion Name
1 158A Stephen Miller and Seth Miller
2 1A Roland Jean and Roger Ballard III
3 91A Robert McPhillips and Jon McPhillips
     
Canvas Division  
Place Postion Name
1 67C Bob Allen and Dick Ulbridge
2 26C Pete Olson and Ed Halpin
3 132C Phil Forand and Todd Benoit
     
Mixed Recreation Division
Place Postion Name
1 231MR Laura Crosby and Lloyd Sanderson
2 177MR Molly Superchi and Jeff Ferranti
3 221MR Roger Hamlett and Reilly Hamlett
     
Men's Recreation Division
Place Postion Name
1 18 Paul Dyka and Del Cummings
2 158 Seth Miller and Stephan Miller
3 119 Robert D'Armagnac and Dean Gaskill
     
Women's Recreation Division
Place Postion Name
1 35GR Julie Marcoulier and Jessie Marcoulier
2 145GR Ellen Martin and Liz Warder
3 63GR Priscilla Reinertsen and Cheyenne Voudren
     
Forand/ Soucie Memorial - Most Canoes passed
  226 Bill Ellsworth and John Kazimierczyk
    passed 214 canoes
     
James Canning Memorial
  151 Bill Page and Colin Fish
     
     

 

Place Postion
1 152
2 194
3 103
4 175
5 95
6 2
7 16
8 18
9 46
10 112
11 92
12 226
13 97
14 209
15 183
16 48
17 125
18 158
19 44
20 135
21 52
22 184
23 215
24 147
25 234
26 201
27 130
28 150
29 237
30 229
31 67
32 213
33 240
34 90
35 119
36 115
37 140
38 72
39 144
40 230
41 20
42 231
43 151
44 26
45 R11
46 PA1
47 R217
48 91a
49 59R
50 160AR
51 192 R
52 117Ra
53 22R
54 127R
55 40AR
56 47R
57 172MP
58 134YA
59 82PG
60 243YA
61 39AR
62 132CR
63 160R
64 3R
65 R196
66 101R
67 169R
68 4R
69 167R
70 9P
71 110P
72 25R
73 Hoengassser
74 13R
75 66
76 129R
77 35GR
78 R51
79 MRYA123
80 R56
81 164R
82 178AR
83 24YA
84 R10
85 50YAR
86 114R
87 182AR
88 45R
89 38R
90 219R
91 139R
92 177RM
93 116R
94 102R
95 R223
96 145GR
97 Fish MC
98 64R
99 205R
100 210AR
101 137AR
102 55R
103 109R
104 142
105 White/Nick
106 146MP
107 221RMYA
108 81YARAM
109 200R
110 RM120
111 98R
112 58 Blue
113 32MR
114 93RYA
115 141R
116 187MR
117 8R
118 216RM
119 63RGYA
120 YA211
121 37R
122 195R
123 60R
124 34RG
125 133Rm
126 Green Dillan/Andy
127 RM232
128 Green Mohawk
129 R100
130 YAGR143
131 74R
132 Radisson Canoe
133 R203A
134 ARYA233
135 227R
136 PYA161
137 White Birch
138 76PM
139 14R
140 208
141 88P
142 R12
143 R5
144 94R
145 RM36
146 R6
147 57G
148 49
149 R62
150 163AR
151 225R
152 5R
153 RYA239
154 YAR188
155 193MR
156 224RG
157 185YARM
158 68MR
159 RM
160 RM28
161 199YAMA
162 17RM
163 136RM
164 Alum Red Shirt
165 M30
166 78MR
167 118R
168 206R
169 138RM
170 131RYA
171 43R
172 31R
173 191AR
174 84AR
175 220MA
176 33YAR
177 179MR
178 222R
179 168RYA
180 11R
181 113RM
182 19
183 RM79
184 R218
185 212 RMYA
186 R104
187 155MR
188 White Blondelady
189 71MR
190 241RG
191 108YAR
192 61R
193 RM70
194 GR242
195 65AR
196 R207
197 M77R
198 AR124
199 202R
200 214R
201 149G
202 176MYA
203 RM15
204 GRA228
205 128YARM
206 54GR
207 GR80
208 166RG
209 238
210 162RMYA
211 174YARM
212 53
213 7R
214 21AM
215 RM126
216 R96
217 236R
218 171RMYA
219 157YAMR
220 156RG
221 154RG
222 197M
223 121GR
224 181GR
225 RA23
226 170YAR
227 MR87
228 R204

 

Sunday April 12th, 2015 Pro/Am Race            
Pro Mens            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
3    1    Matt Rudnitsky and Mike Schlimmer    1:36:35
2    2    Trevor LeFever and Al shaver    1:36:37
5    3    Ben Schlimmer and Joseph Schlimmer    1:36:40
8    4    Adam Gelinas and Shane MacDowell    1:36:52
9    5    Jack Morse and Joe Shaw    1:37:05
10    6    Brent Lyeziuk and John Berry    1:38:47
6    7    Matt King and Zach Thiem    1:42:22
7    8    Michael Fairchild and Nick Lyesiuk    1:44:04
4    9    Tom Ellsworth and Jeff Defeo    1:44:06
1    10    Peter Heed and Bob Spain     1:48:22
11    11    David Vandorpe and Kevin Boss    1:50:37
            
Pro Womens            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
G5    1    Mary Schlimmer and Theresa Schlimer    1:46:05
G4    2    Emma Ross and Sarah Lessard    1:46:06
G1    3    Pam Fitzgerald and Vicki Cummings    1:52:14
G3    4    Joy Emshoff and Teddy Gray    1:58:52
G2    5    Priscilla Reinertsen and Sandy Harris    2:06:07
            
Amatuer            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
A1    1    Roger Henry and Alec Davis    1:33:59
            
Mixed            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
M1    1    Bob Cooley and Linda Cooley    1:35:55
            
C-1s (Single Man in canoe)            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
C1-3    1    Stephen Miller    1:28:23
C1-6    2    Keith Mildren    1:35:02
C1-7    3    Larry Liquori    1:39:10
C1-2    4    William Ellsworth    1:39:14
C1-5    5    Bob Allen    1:41:58
C1-1    6    Ken Walls    1:45:00
C1-4    7    Lloyd Sanderson    1:45:47
            
Youth - Adult Race            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
YA 3    1    Cameron Whaland and Jerry Whaland             22:11
YA 1    2    Michael Clapper and Mary Clapper    22:38
YA 2    3    Maggie Bramhall and Dennis Bramhall    23:40
            
Kayaks- Long Course            
Post #    Finish    Name    Time
KL-1    1    Heidi Henkel    1:34:19
KL-3    2    Ed Dvorchail    1:36:18
KL-2    3    John Messinger    1:56:15
KL-4    4    Chris Duguay    2:05:14
KL-5    5    Beth Duguay    2:26:54
KL-7    6    Brett Bemis    3:36:39
KL-6    7    Jason Robinson    3:26:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 We wish to thank all those who helped in any way to make our event so successful.

 Athol Lions Club / River Rat Race Committee